menu

About Admin and Operating firm.

Administrator profile

Nickname: Shimo-san
Real name: Akira Shimojima

I was born in Tokyo, Japan in 1960. Graduated from art university. After working for a company of design and architecture, I became a freelance writer. Then I used to write about PC and IT. Currently, I am managing “zk360.site” and “JiLAYs.com”. “JiLAYs.com” is a Japanese website, introducing good examples of IT, eco, and architecture. Climbing and photography were my hobbies, but now they are merging with my main business.

Like: Travel, superb view.
Weak: Very hot foods.
Ambition: Peaceful world with ZEKKEIs.

If you like, here too …
[blog] Please call me “Shimo-san”.
[blog] What’s ZEKKEI.

Note: I’m a Japanese writer and not a native English speaker. So if you notice any mistakes or unnatural expressions in English on this website, please let me know using contact form. Thank you.

Operating firm

Firm name: Studio Entrata.
Representative: Akira Shimojima
Location: Hachioji-shi, Tokyo, Japan.

History

In July 1991, Akira Shimojima started a content production business as a freelance writer. And, established a personal office Studio Entrata.

Business content

  1. Planning and operation of website “JiLAYs.com” and “zk360.site”.
  2. Writing and editing of magazine articles, books, and web contents.
  3. Copywriting for advertisements.


PAGE TOP